single-post

Grand Slam- Australian Open Women's Singles Seeds Progress

2021-03-21 07:51:08

image loading

Feb 12 (OPTA) - Seeds Progress from the Grand Slam, Australian Open Women's Singles matches on Thursday ..
Seeds .. Seed Round Rslt Opponent Score 1 Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 3rd to play 29-Ekaterina Alexandrova (start 00:00) (RUS) 2nd won Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 6-1 7-6(7) 1st won Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-0 6-0 2 Simona Halep (ROU) 3rd to play 32-Veronika Kudermetova (start 08:00) (RUS) 2nd won Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5 1st won Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6-2 6-1 3 Naomi Osaka (JPN) 3rd to play 27-Ons Jabeur (TUN) (start 02:30) 2nd won Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-2 6-3 1st won Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-1 6-2 (RUS) 4 Sofia Kenin (USA) 2nd lost Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6-3 6-2 1st won Maddison Inglis (AUS) 7-5 6-4 5 Elina Svitolina (UKR) 3rd to play 26-Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) (start 00:00) 2nd won Cori Gauff (USA) 6-4 6-3 1st won Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5) 6 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 3rd to play 25-Karolina Muchova (CZE) (start 00:00) 2nd won Danielle Collins (USA) 7-5 6-2 1st won Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 6-0 6-2 7 Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 4th to play (start 00:00) 3rd won Ann Li (USA) 6-3 6-1 2nd won Daria Kasatkina (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3 1st won Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 6-0 6-4 8 Bianca Andreescu (CAN) 2nd lost Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-3 6-2 1st won Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-3 9 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 2nd lost Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-1 1st won Greet Minnen (BEL) 6-3 6-4 10 Serena Williams (USA) 3rd to play Anastasia Potapova (RUS) (start 02:00) 2nd won Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-0 1st won Laura Siegemund (GER) 6-1 6-1 11 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 3rd to play 18-Elise Mertens (BEL) (start 00:00) 2nd won Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-4 1st won Lauren Davis (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 12 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 1st lost Jessica Pegula (USA) 7-5 6-4 13 Johanna Konta (GBR) 1st lost Kaja Juvan (SLO) 4-6 2-0 (Retired) 14 Garbine Muguruza (ESP) 3rd to play Zarina Diyas (KAZ) (start 01:30) 2nd won Liudmilla Samsonova (RUS) 6-3 6-1 1st won Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 6-0 15 Iga Swiatek (POL) 3rd Wedding Anniversary shirt to play Fiona Ferro (FRA) (start 10:30) 2nd won Camila Giorgi (ITA) 6-2 6-4 1st won Arantxa Rus (NED) 6-1 6-3 16 Petra Martic (CRO) 1st lost Olga Danilovic (SRB) 7-5 3-6 6-4 17 Elena Rybakina (KAZ) 2nd lost Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-4 6-4 1st won Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4 18 Elise Mertens (BEL) 3rd to play 11-Belinda Bencic (SUI) (start 00:00) 2nd won Lin Zhu (CHN) 7-6(8) 6-1 1st won Leylah Fernandez (CAN) 6-1 6-3 19 Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 3rd to play Sorana Cirstea (ROU) (start 00:10) 2nd won Rebecca Marino (CAN) 6-1 7-5 1st won Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 2-6 7-5 7-5 20 Maria Sakkari (GRE) 1st lost Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6-2 0-6 6-3 21 Anett Kontaveit (EST) 3rd to play Shelby Rogers (USA) (start 00:00) 2nd won Heather Watson (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 1st won Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 7-5 6-2 22 Jennifer Brady (USA) 3rd to play Kaja Juvan (SLO) (start 00:00) 2nd won Madison Brengle (USA) 6-1 6-2 1st won Aliona Bolsova (ESP) 6-1 6-3 23 Angelique Kerber (GER) 1st lost Bernarda Pera (USA) 6-0 6-4 24 Alison Riske (USA) 1st lost Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 6-2 6-1 25 Karolina Muchova (CZE) 3rd to play 6-Karolina Pliskova (CZE) (start 00:00) 2nd won Mona Barthel (GER) 6-4 6-1 1st won Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 7-5 6-2 26 Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 3rd to play 5-Elina Svitolina (UKR) (start 00:00) 2nd won Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 6-4 1-6 6-2 1st won Sloane Stephens (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 27 Ons Jabeur (TUN) 3rd to play 3-Naomi Osaka (JPN) (start 02:30) 2nd won Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-3 6-2 1st won Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4 28 Donna Vekic (CRO) 3rd to play Kaia Kanepi (EST) (start 00:00) 2nd won Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 6-2 6-2 1st won Yafan Wang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 29 Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 3rd to play 1-Ashleigh Barty (AUS) (start 00:00) 2nd won Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4) 1st won Martina Trevisan (ITA) 6-3 6-4 30 Qiang Wang (CHN) 1st lost Sara Errani (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4 31 Shuai Zhang (CHN) 1st lost Ann Li (USA) 6-2 6-0 32 Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 3rd to play 2-Simona Halep (ROU) (start 08:00) 2nd won Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2 1st won Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 6-2 7-6(5) (Note : all times are GMT)



Hello!
I'm Dutch male :D.
I really like Supernatural!


If you liked this short article in addition to you would like to be given more information about 3rd Wedding Anniversary shirt generously check out our own internet site.

Authors Contribution to us

we rank user as per their contribution to us

Authors Article Contribution

60% Complete

Total website stuff

60% Complete

author single

LucKy Kimsn

Didn't need no welfare states. Everybody pulled his weight. Gee our old Lasalle ran great. Those were the days. The year is 1987 and NASA launches the last of Americas deep space probes

comments (Only registered users can comment)

comments

user